Today: Sunday 1 August 2021 , 4:52 am


advertisment
search




Missing encyclopedic articles Dsp13 List 3

Last updated 6 Day , 15 hour 10 Views

Advertisement
In this page talks about ( Missing encyclopedic articles Dsp13 List 3 ) It was sent to us on 25/07/2021 and was presented on 25/07/2021 and the last update on this page on 25/07/2021

Your Comment


Enter code
  Wanted articles about Africa - entries in reference books, etc.

Botswana

;Morton
  1. Administration
  2. Air transportation
  3. Alcohol
  4. Anglicans / Anglican Church in Botswana
  5. Archaeology and prehistory / Archaeology of Botswana / Prehistory of Botswana
  6. Archives
  7. Baha'is
  8. Bakgatla National School
  9. Ballinger-Barnes Tour
  10. Baptists
  11. Baralong Farms
  12. Baruti Kgosidintsi
  13. Bathoen I
  14. Bathoen II
  15. Batswana-Boer War of 1852-1853
  16. Batswana-Boer War of 1881-1884
  17. Battle of Derdepoort
  18. Battle of Dithubaruba
  19. Battle of Dutlwe
  20. Battle of Matopos
  21. Battles of Shoshung / Battle of Shoshung
  22. Besele Wessels
  23. Birwa / Babirwa
  24. Bobjwale / Boyale
  25. Bolata / Botlhanka
  26. Bonewamung Padi Sechele
  27. Botswana Confederation of Commerce, Industry and Manpower / BOCCIM
  28. Botswana Council of Non-Governmental Organisations / BOCONGO
  29. Botswana Diamond Valuing Company / BDVC
  30. Botswana Export Development and Investment Authority / BEDIA
  31. Botswana International Finance Services Centre / IFSC
  32. Boundaries
  33. Henry Boyne
  34. Bramestone Memorandum
  35. Brigades
  36. Broadcasting
  37. Buddhists / Buddhism in Botswana
  38. Victor Busang
  39. Bushmen in Botswana / Bushmen (Botswana)
  40. Cattle in Botswana
  41. Abdul Rahim Chand
  42. China
  43. Cinema
  44. Civil society
  45. Civil wars in Botswana / Civil war in Botswana
  46. Concessions
  47. Cooperatives
  48. Copper
  49. Councils / Joint Advisory Council
  50. Crafts / Craft in Botswana / Crafts of Botswana
  51. Abdul Sattar Dada
  52. Amos M. Dambe
  53. Dance
  54. Deti / Deti people
  55. Diamonds / Debswana
  56. Disabilities / Disability in Botswana
  57. Dithapo Meno
  58. Dithubaruba
  59. Drama / Drama of Botswana
  60. Drought in Botswana
  61. Dukuri
  62. Economic planning
  63. Employment
  64. Ethnicity
  65. External economic relations
  66. Family in Botswana
  67. Federal Party / Liberal Party (Botswana) / Bechuanaland Protectorate Federal Party
  68. Flogging Incident
  69. Foreign Jurisdiction Act / Foreign Jurisdiction Act 1890 / Foreign Jurisdiction Act (Botswana)
  70. Gagomakwe K. Sechele
  71. Baledzi Gaolathe
  72. Gaseitsiwe
  73. Gasetshwarwe
  74. Joseph Gerrans
  75. Ghanzi Farms
  76. Louis Glover
  77. Gobuamang
  78. Kenneth Good
  79. Peder Gowenius
  80. Hamlyn Ludovic Grant / Sandy Grant
  81. Great Thirst
  82. Grobler Affair
  83. Gui / /Gui
  84. James George Haskins
  85. High Commissioner
  86. Hindus
  87. Max Luis Hirschfeldt / Raphalane Hirschfeldt
  88. Homosexuality in Botswana
  89. David Hume / Taute
  90. Hurutshe / BaHurutshe
  91. Independent churches / Christianity in Botswana
  92. Incorporation (Botswana) / Incorporation
  93. Initiation in Botswana / Bogwera
  94. International Finance Services Centre / IFSC
  95. Ipelegeng / Help Yourselves
  96. Isang Pilane
  97. Ivory
  98. Justice
  99. Kaa / BaKaa / Kaa people / BaKaa people
  100. Kalahari desert / Kgalagadi desert
  101. Kamanakao Association
  102. Munjuku Keheranju / Phakalane Keheranju
  103. Kgabo I
  104. Englishman M. K. Kgabo / Englishman Kgabo / Lenyelesimane Kgabo
  105. John Leo Kgaboesele / John Kgaboesele
  106. Kgafela
  107. Kgafela Kgatla / Kgafela BaKgatla
  108. Kgalagadi / BaKgalagadi
  109. Kgamane
  110. Kgamanyane
  111. Kgampu Kamodi
  112. Kgaraxamae
  113. Kgari I / Pebane
  114. Kgari Sechele II
  115. Kgosidintsi / Raditsebe
  116. Kgwebe Hills
  117. Semene Khama / Semene Setlhoko
  118. Khoe / Kxoe / Khoe language / Xhoe language
  119. Khukwe Mogodi
  120. Khurutshe / BaKhurutshe
  121. Kololo / BaKololo
  122. Gaobamong Kenneth Shololo Koma / Kenneth Koma
  123. Kopong Conference
  124. Simon Koppa
  125. Kuhane / BeKuhane / BaSubiya
  126. !Kung bushmen
  127. Kuru Trust
  128. Daniel Kwele
  129. Kwena / BaKwena
  130. Labor in Botswana / Labour in Botswana
  131. Land tenure in Botswana
  132. Languages in Botswana
  133. Lawyers in Botswana / Law in Botswana
  134. Kgosi D. Lebotse / Kgosi Lebotse
  135. Elijah W. M. J. Legwaila / Elijah Legwaila
  136. Lekalake Moitsheki / Lekalake
  137. Lenyeletse Mpetwane Seretse / Lenyeletse
  138. Lesoma Massacre / Lesoma massacre
  139. Lete / BaLete / Lete people / BaLete people
  140. Letlole Mosielele
  141. Letsholathebe I
  142. Letsholathebe II
  143. Letsholo
  144. Lilima / BaLilima
  145. Linchwe I
  146. Linchwe II Kgafela / Linchwe II
  147. Literacy in Botswana
  148. Literature in Botswana / Literature of Botswana
  149. Lost city of the Kalahari / Through the Kalahari / G. A. Farini / William Leonard Hunt
  150. Lowe's Cave
  151. Joseph Ludorf
  152. Lutherans in Botswana / Lutheranism in Botswana
  153. Macheng
  154. Phinehas Macintosh
  155. John Mafikeng
  156. Maganelo
  157. Samuel Maharero / Makaba II
  158. Manufacturing in Botswana
  159. Maphakela Lekalake
  160. Marijuana in Botswana
  161. Peter Maruping
  162. George Mashwe
  163. Gladys Masire / Gladys Olebile Molefi Masire
  164. Setlhomo Edison Masisi / Setlhomo Masisi
  165. Philip Matante Parcel Goanwe Matante / Philip Matante
  166. Gobe Willie Matenge
  167. Mathiba
  168. Mathiba Moremi
  169. Mazezuru
  170. Mbanderu / OvaMbanderu
  171. Mbukushu / HaMbukushu
  172. Mephato
  173. Methodists in Botswana / Methodism in Botswana
  174. Migrant labour in Botswana / Migrant labor in Botswana
  175. Traditional military in Botswana
...
  1. Parastatals / Parastatal / Parastatal (Botswana)
  2. Parks in Botswana / Game reserves in Botswana
  3. Quentin Neil Parsons / Q. N. Parsons
  4. Pentecostal churches in Botswana / Pentecostalism in Bostwana
  5. Philatelics / Philatelics in Botswana
  6. Thomas Phiri
  7. Kgosi Pilane / Pilane
  8. Amos Kgamanyane Pilane
  9. Mosielele Pheko Pilane
  10. Police in Botswana
  11. Presbyterians in Botswana / Presbyterianism in Botswana
  12. Privatization in Botswana
  13. Proclamation / Proclamation (Botswana)
  14. Protectorate
  15. Tumelo Puleng
  16. Race relations in Botswana
  17. Radio in Botswana
  18. Railways in Botswana
  19. Ramokate Pelaelo
  20. Ramono Pilane
  21. Rasebolai / ??
  22. Ratshosa Motswetle
  23. Oratile Ratshosa / Oratile Khama
  24. Simon Ratshosa
  25. Refugees in Botswana
  26. Regency (Botswana) / Regent (Botswana)
  27. Regiment (Botswana)
  28. Eyes Reokwaeng
  29. Reserve (Botswana)
  30. Resident Commissioner (Bechuanaland) / Resident Commissioner of Bechuanaland
  31. Deborah Retief / Borrie Retief
  32. Charles Fernand Rey
  33. Johann Reyneke
  34. River villages
  35. Road transportation in Botswana
  36. Roads in Botswana
  37. Rock art in Botswana
  38. Richard Montshiwa Rowland
  39. San / San (Khoe)
  40. Sarwa / BaSarwa
  41. Chombo Saundo
  42. Sebego I
  43. Sebele II
  44. G. G. Seboso
  45. Martinus Seboni
  46. Michael Seboni
  47. Sechele II / Sechele II Kealeboga Sebele
  48. Seepapitso II
  49. Seepapitso IV
  50. Segale
  51. Segokgo / Motlatsi Keseabetwe Segokgo
  52. Moanaphuti Rampodu Segolodi
  53. Segotshane
  54. Sekgoma I
  55. Sekgoma Letsholathebe
  56. Seleka / BaSeleka
  57. Senang Ditsela
  58. Senthufe
  59. Sentsho / Sentsho Legong
  60. Seventh Day Adventist Church in Botswana
  61. Seventh Day Adventism is Botswana
  62. Sebolai Shomolokae
  63. Shua / Shua people
  64. Peter Sidzumo / Peter J. J. Sidzumo
  65. Anthony Sillery
  66. Slave trade in Botswana
  67. Society for the Propagation of Ikalanga Language / SPIL
  68. South African Native Labour Contingent / SANLC
  69. Spiritual Healing Church
  70. Spiritual healing churches
  71. Talaote / BaTalaote
  72. Tati Concession
  73. Tautona
  74. Tawana / BaTawana
  75. Tawana I
  76. Taxation in Botswana
  77. Television in Botswana
  78. Benjamin C. Thema / Benjamin Thema
  79. Three kings in London
  80. Tiger Kloof
  81. Tirelo Sechaba / TS
  82. Tobacco in Botswana
  83. Towns in Botswana / List of towns in Botswana
  84. Trade unions in Botswana / Unions in Botswana / Trades union in Botswana
  85. Traders in Botswana
  86. Tsheko Tsheko
  87. Tshosa Makaba
  88. Tshosa Sebego
  89. Archelaus Moleleki Tsoebere
  90. Tswapong / BaTswapong
  91. Vapostori
  92. Jan W. Viljoen
  93. Vision 2016
  94. Wankie Campaign
  95. Water in Botswana
  96. White slaves of Molepolole
  97. Ralph Champney Williams
  98. William Charles Willoughby
  99. Women in Botswana
  100. World War I in Bechuanaland
  101. World War II in Bechuanaland
  102. Botswana-Zimbabwe relations / Zimbabwe-Botswana relations

Burkina Faso

;Mcfarland

  1. Gan
  2. Gandiaga
  3. Gandraogo Hills
  4. Ferdinand Ganier
  5. Marc Tiemoko Garango
  6. Garatou
  7. Gardes de Cercle
  8. Alfa Gazari / Alfa Gazari dan Mahama / Alfa Gadyari / Alfa Gandiara / Alfa Gandiari / Alfa Gardiari / Alfa Gazaré / Alfa Gazari / Alfa Kanzaré / Alfa Kazaré
  9. Gboue Gboue
  10. Louis Eugene Geay
  11. Jean-Marie Gouarnisson / Father Jean-Marie Gouarnisson
  12. Gobnangou
  13. Gondo Plain
  14. Goroual
  15. Goroubi
  16. Gouin / Gwin
  17. Gouiriko / Gwiriko
  18. Governor of Upper Volta / Lieutenant Governor of Upper Volta
  19. Groupement d'Action Populaire (GAP)
  20. Groupement de Solidarité Voltaïque (GSV)
  21. Hans Gruner
  22. Guilongou
  23. Guitti
  24. Gur
  25. Gurensi / Gorensi
  26. Habe
  27. Hamaria / Amariya
  28. Alfa Hano / Alfa Hano dan Tadano
  29. Haut-Senegal-Niger
  30. Francis B. Henderson
  31. Dr. Henric
  32. Mare Aux Hippopotames
  33. Captain Hugot
  34. Pierre Ilboudo
  35. Imports
  36. Independants d'Outre-Mer (IOM)
  37. Isala
  38. Islam
  39. Alfred Kaboré
  40. Charles Bila Kaboré
  41. Dominique Kaboré
  42. François de Salles Kaboré
  43. John Boureima Kaboré
  44. Philippe Zinda Kaboré
  45. Victor Kaboré
  46. Kado / Kado people
  47. Kampti

Cameroon

  1. Association Camerounaise des Femmes Juristes (ACAFEJ)
  2. Association de Lutte contre les Violences faites aux Femmes (ALVF)

Egypt


...
  1. Law of Shame
  2. Sami Sharaf
  3. Mutawalli Al-Sha'rawi / Muhammad Mutawalli Al-Sha'rawi
  4. Shari'a courts
  5. Abd al-Rahman al-Sharqawi
  6. Shaykh al-Balad
  7. Shaykh al-Sadat
  8. Jam'iyyat al-Shubban al-Muslimin
  9. Yusuf al-Siba'i
  10. Isma'il Siddiq
  11. Yusuf Mansur Siddiq
  12. Fuad Siraj al-Din
  13. Husayn Sirri
  14. Jadhibiyya Sirri
  15. Socialism in Egypt / Egyptian socialism
  16. Socialist Labor Party (Egypt) / SLP (Egypt) / SLP
  17. Socialist Party (Egypt)
  18. Soviet-Egyptian Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation
  19. Sports and games in Egypt
  20. Students' Day (Egypt)
  21. Sudan Convention
  22. Sugar in Egypt
  23. Muhammad Sidqi Sulayman / Sidqi Sulayman
  24. Sumed Pipeline
  25. Taba Dispute
  26. Taba Incident
  27. Rifa'a Rafi' al-Tahtawi
  28. Tajammu' Party
  29. Tariffs in Egypt / Egyptian tariffs
  30. Tax farming / Tax farming in Egypt
  31. Mahmud Taymur
  32. Telegrams Incident
  33. Textile industry in Egypt / Textiles in Egypt
  34. Karim Thabit
  35. Abd al-Khaliq Tharwat
  36. Theater in Egypt / Theatre in Egypt / Egyptian theater / Egyptian theatre
  37. Three Circles
  38. Tobacco industry in Egypt / Tobacco in Egypt / Egyptian tobacco industry
  39. Egyptian trade / Trade in Egypt
  40. Tramways in Egypt / Egyptian tramways
  41. Tripartite Talks
  42. Turko-Circassians / Turko-Circassians in Egypt
  43. Tutankhamon's Tomb
  44. Atif Muhammad Ubayd
  45. Makram Ubayd / William Makram Ubayd
  46. Ulama / Ulama in Egypt
  47. Umda
  48. Egypt-UAR relations / UAR-Egypt relations / Relations between Egypt and UAR / Relations between UAR and Egypt
  49. Egypt-UN relations / UN-Egypt relations / Relations between Egypt and the UN / Relations between the UN and Egypt / Relations between Egypt and the United Nations / Relations between the United Nations and Egypt
  50. Al-Urwa al-Wuthqa
  51. Amin Uthman
  52. Uthman Ahmad Uthman
  53. Wafdist Vanguard
  54. Vanguard Organization (Egypt)
  55. Victoria College (Alexandria) / Victoria College (Egypt)
  56. Apparition of the Virgin Mary (Matariyya)
  57. Wafdist Bloc
  58. Yusuf Wahba
  59. Al-Waqai' al-Misriyya
  60. Waqf in Egypt
  61. Ramses Wisa-Wasif
  62. World War I in Egypt
  63. World War II in Egypt
  64. Young Egypt Congress
  65. Youth Organization (Egypt)
  66. Mahmud Yunus
  67. Ali Yusuf
  68. Sa'd Zaghul
  69. Ahmed Zawail
  70. Al-Zawiya al-Hamra
  71. Zionism in Egypt
  72. Ahmad Ziwar

The Gambia

;Hughes & Perfect

Ghana

  • James Hutton Brew
  • McFarland, Historical Dictionary of Ghana


    ;McFarland A-B
    1. Asantemanso / Santemanso
    2. Asebu / Saboe
    3. Begho / Socco
    4. Bimoba / Moaba / Moar / Moba / Mowa
    ;McFarland C-J
    ;McFarland K-P
    ;McFarland Q-Z

    Pen-pictures


    Female politicians


    - Ghana Ministers: Adisa Mukeila - Dana Enin - Theresa Owusu - Salina Taylor - Franciska Issake - Emma Mitchell (politician) - Christine Amooko-Noamah - Anna Bennyiwa Doe - Joana Appiah-Dwomal - Eunice Brookaman-Amissah - Patience Addow - Fati Seidy - E. T. Mensah - E. A. Ayirebi-Arquah - Hawa Yakubu Ogede - Cecilia V. L. Bannerman - Akua Ohene - Hajia Alima Mahama ... Shirley Ayittey - Hannah Tetteh - Halutie Dubie Alhassan - Zita Okai Kwei ...

    Outstanding Ewes of the Twentieth Century


    1. Seth Kobla Anthony
    2. Enoch Davidson Komla Kom / Enoch D. Kom / Enoch Kom
    3. Gottlieb Kofi Noamesi / Gottlieb K. Noamesi / G. K. Noamesi
    4. Charles Kobla Nutornutsi Wovenu / Mawu Fe Ame Wovenu / Mawu Fe Ame / Mawu Fe Ame C. K. N. Wovenu

    Ghanaian literature


    - Ethiopia Unbound - The Third Woman (play) - The Dilemma of a Ghost - Elegy for the Revolution - Foriwa - The Gab Boys - Fragments - In the Cutting of a Drink - Albert Kayper-Mensah - Joseph Abruquah - Edufa - No Sweetness Here - Michael Dei-Anang - The Shadows of Laughter - Why Are We So Blest

    Guinea

    O'Toole, Historical Dictionary of Guinea


    ;O'Toole A-Z

    Zambia

    Historical Dictionary of Zambia

    ;
    1. Abercorn Native Welfare Association
    2. Abolition of Slavery Proclamation / Abolition of Slavery Proclamation 1906 / Abolition of Slavery Proclamation of 1906
    3. AIDS in Zambia / HIV in Zambia
    4. Action Group (Zambia)
    5. Administration of Native Proclamation No. 8 / Administration of Native Proclamation No. 8 1916 / Administration of Native Proclamation No. 8 of 1916
    6. Advisory Council of Northern Rhodesia / Advisory Council / Northern Rhodesia Advisory Council
    7. African Affairs Board
    8. African Democratic Socialism
    9. African National Congress (Northern Rhodesia) / ANC (Northern Rhodesia) / African National Congress (Zambia) / ANC (Zambia)
    10. African National Freedom Movement
    11. African National Independence Party
    12. African Representative Council / ARC
    13. Agricultural Sector Investment Program / ASIP
    14. Agriculture in Zambia / Agriculture of Zambia
    15. Akufuna Tatila / Akafuna Tatila
    16. Amalgamation / Amalgamation of Rhodesia
    17. Ambo / Ambo people / Kambonsenga
    18. Anglican Church in Zambia / Anglicanism in Zambia / Anglicans in Zambia
    19. Anglo-American Corporation of South Africa / Anglo-American Corporation of South Africa, Ltd.
    20. Anglo-German Concordat of 1890 / Anglo-German Concordat 1890
    21. Anglo-Portugese Agreement of 1891 / Anglo-Portugese Agreement 1891 / Anglo-Portugese Agreement of 1893 / Anglo-Portugese Agreement 1893 / Anglo-Portugese Agreements / Anglo-Portugese Agreements (1891 and 1893)
    22. Angola–Zambia relations / Zambia–Angola relations
    23. Anti-Corruption Commission / Anti-Corruption Commission (Zambia) / ACC
    24. Anti-Retroviral Therapy in Zambia / Anti-Retroviral Treatment in Zambia /ARVT in Zambia
    25. Arabs in Zambia
    26. Frederick Stanley Arnott
    27. Art in Zambia / Art of Zambia
    28. Asians in Zambia
    29. Aushi / Aushi people / Ushi / Ushi people
    30. Awemba War
    31. Ayrshire Farm
    32. Ba-
    33. Bakabilo
    34. Bakafula
    35. Balungwana / Bangwana
    36. Hayden Dingiswayo Banda / Hayden Banda
    37. Banking in Zambia
    38. Bantu Botatwe Group
    39. Banyama / Munyama
    40. Pedro Joao Baptista
    41. Barotse Anti-Secession Society / Barotse Anti-Secession Movement
    42. Barotse National Association / Barotse National Society
    43. Barotse National Council
    44. Barotse National School
    45. Barotse Native Authority Ordinance / Barotse Native Authority Ordinance of 1936 / Barotse Native Authority Ordinance 1936
    46. Barotse Native Courts Ordinance / Barotse Native Courts Ordinance of 1936 / Barotse Native Courts Ordinance 1936
    47. Barotse Native Police
    48. Barotse Patriots
    49. Barotse Province
    50. Barotseland Agreement, 1964 / Barotseland Agreement
    51. Basic Bantu / Fanagalo / ciLapalapa / kitchen kaffir / mine kaffir / iSikula
    52. Basungu / Bazungu / Musungu / Muzungu
    53. Batoka Gorge
    54. Batoka Plateau
    55. Bayete / Bayeté
    56. Bazimba
    57. Bechuanaland Exploration Company
    58. Beerhall System
    59. John M. Bell
    60. Bemba / Bemba people / Awemba / Awemba people / Wemba / Wemba people
    61. Bena Chishinga
    62. Bena Mukulu
    63. Benson Constitution
    64. Bilonda
    65. Bisa / Bisa people
    66. Black Mamba / Black Mambas / Black Mamba bombings
    67. Boma
    68. Botswana-Zambia relations
    69. Bottle store / Bottle store (Zambia)
    70. Brain drain / Brain drain from Zambia
    71. William Vernon Brelsford
    72. British Central African Protectorate / British Central Africa
    73. Broken Kill Native Welfare Association
    74. Build-A-Nation Campaign / BAN Campaign
    75. Theo Bull
    76. Bulozi / Ngulu
    77. Lillian Burton
    78. Robert A. Butler
    79. Buxton Report of 1921 / Buxton Report, 1921 / Buxton Report 1921
    80. Bwalwa
    81. Bwana Mkubwa Mine
    82. Bwembya
    83. By-elections in Zambia
    84. Cabinet in Zambia / Zambian cabinet
    85. Carlton House Terrace Conference
    86. Cassava in Zambia
    87. Caucus for National Unity / CNU
    88. Central African Broadcasting Service / CABS
    89. Central African Council
    90. Central African Rifles
    91. Central Committee of UNIP / UNIP's Central Committee / Central Committee (UNIP)
    92. Cha-Cha-Cha Campaign
    93. Chafisi Hill
    94. Wilson Mofya Frank Chakulya / Wilson Chakulya
    95. Chama
    96. Chambezi District / Chambeshi District
    97. Chambishi Mine
    98. Lewis Mutale Changufu / Lewis Changufu
    99. Henry Chibangwa
    100. Chibanza
    101. Chibesakunda
    102. Chibuku
    103. Chibuluma Mine
    104. Chibwa Marsh and Salt Pans / Chibwe Marsh and Salt Pans
    105. Chief Justice of Zambia / Chief Justice
    106. Chiengele / Ciengele
    107. Chifubwa Stream
    108. Chikanamulilo
    109. Chikunda
    110. Chikwanda
    111. Chilanga
    112. Safele Chileshe
    113. Chileshye Chepela
    114. Chilolo
    115. Chiluba
    116. Vera Chiluba
    117. Chilubi
    118. Chimba
    119. Justin Musonda Chimba
    120. Chimbwi Shinta
    121. Chinsali African Welfare Association
    122. Chinyama
    123. Chipekeni
    124. Chipekwe
    125. Chipenge
    126. Elias Chipimo
    127. Chirenji
    128. Chisamba
    129. Chisanka
    130. John Chisata
    131. Derrick Chitala
    132. Frank Chitambala
    133. Chitambo’s Village
    134. Chitapankwa / Chitapangwa
    135. Chitapo
    136. Chiti / King Chiti
    137. Chitupa / Fitupa
    138. Jonathan Kalunga Chivunga
    139. Chiwala
    140. Chokwe
    141. Chona Commission
    142. Mark Chuunyu Chona
    143. Chondwe
    144. Chondwe Group
    145. Chongwe
    146. Rodger Chongwe
    147. Christian Council of Zambia / CCZ
    148. Chungu
    149. Xavier Chungu
    150. Chuulu Commission
    151. Ci-
    152. CiBemba
    153. ChiBemba
    154. CiNyanja
    155. Citizen’s Convention / Citizen’s Convention (Zambia)
    156. Citizen’s Green Paper
    157. Citizenship Clause
    158. CiTonga / ChiTonga
    159. Civil society in Zambia
    160. Civil Society for Poverty Reduction / CSPR
    161. Clans in Zambia / Zambian clans / Clans / Clan
    162. Coal in Zambia / Coal mining in Zambia / Coalmining in Zambia / Coal-mining in Zambia
    163. Coalition Government (1962) / Coalition Government (Zambia)
    164. Cobalt in Zambia / Cobalt production in Zambia
    165. Collector (British South Africa Company) / Collector
    166. Colour bar in Zambia / Colour bar
    167. Committee of Thirty
    168. Concession of 1906
    169. Concession of 1909
    170. Confederate Party / Confederate Party (Zambia)
    171. ‘’Congress Circular’’
    172. ‘’Congress News’’
    173. Constituent Assembly / Constituent Assembly (Zambia)
    174. Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill / Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill of 1957 / Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill (1957)
    175. Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill of 1991 / Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill (1991)
    176. Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill of 1996 / Constitution of Zambia (Amendment) Bill (1996)
    177. Constitution Party / Constitution Party (Zambia)
    178. Constitutional Review Commission / Constitutional Review Commission (Zambia)
    179. Cooperatives in Zambia
    180. Copper Crosses / Copper Cross / Katanga Cross
    181. Copperbelt Shop Assistants Union
    182. Cotton in Zambia / Cotton production in Zambia
    183. Coup attempt of 1997 / Zambian coup attempt of 1997
    184. C. E. Cousins / Ted Cousins
    185. Crown and Native Trust Lands
    186. Colin Cunningham
    187. Currency of Zambia
    188. Dalgleish Commission
    189. Dambo
    190. Dambwa
    191. Dance in Zambia
    192. Thomas G. Davey
    193. Edmund Davis / Sir Edmund Davis
    194. Arthur Davison / Yengwe
    195. Democratic People’s Party / DPP / Democratic People’s Party (Zambia)
    196. Department of Information (Northern Rhodesia) / Northern Rhodesian Department of Information
    197. Deputy Chief (Zambia)
    198. Development assistance / Official Development Assistance
    199. Devonshire Agreement of 1923 / Devonshire Agreement (1923) / Devonshire Agreement
    200. Direct rule
    201. District (Zambia) / Zambian district / District of Zambia
    202. District Governor
    203. District Secretary
    204. Dongwe River
    205. Doyle Commission
    206. Drug Enforcement Commission / DEC / Drug Enforcement Commission (Zambia)
    207. Drug trade in Zambia
    208. Economic Advisory Council
    209. Economics Association of Zambia / EAZ
    210. Electoral Commission of Zambia / ECZ
    211. Ethiopian Church of Barotseland
    212. Eurafrican / Coloured / Euro-African
    213. European Mineworkers Union / EMWU
    214. Ifor Evans
    215. Evelyn Hone College of Applied Arts and Sciences
    216. Executive Council (Zambia)
    217. Farm block
    218. Federal Dominion Party / FDP / Dominion Party / Dominion Party (Zambia)
    219. Federal Electoral Bill / Federal Electoral Bill (Zambia)
    220. Federal Fighting Fund / FFF
    221. Federal Party / Federal Party (Zambia)
    222. Federation (Northern Rhodesia) / Federation
    223. Federation of African Societies of Northern Rhodesia / Federation of Welfare Societies
    224. Federation Order in Council / Constitution Order in Council
    225. Feira / Feira, Zambia
    226. Fife, Zambia / Fife
    227. Fifty Plus One Provision
    228. Financial Development Corporation / FINDECO
    229. First Republic (Zambia)
    230. Food Reserve Agency / FRA
    231. Foreign Exchange Management Committee / FEMAC / FEMC
    232. Fort Jameson
    233. Fort Jameson Ngoni
    234. Fort Rosebery
    235. Forum for Democracy and Development / FDD
    236. Foundation for Democratic Process / FODEP
    237. Thomas S. L. Fox-Pitt / Commander Thomas S. L. Fox-Pitt
    238. Harry Franklin (Northern Rhodesia)
    239. Free Church of Scotland in Zambia / Free Church of Scotland
    240. Fwambo
    241. Captain António Gamitto / António Gamitto
    242. Garden House Meeting
    243. John Gaunt
    244. Genetically modified crops in Zambia / GM crops in Zambia
    245. Major A. St. Hill Gibbons / A. St. Hill Gibbons
    246. Valdimar Gielgud / Val Gielgud
    247. Victor Giraud
    248. A. H. Gondwe
    249. Jeremiah Gondwe
    250. George Grey (1968-1911)
    251. James Griffiths / Jim Griffiths
    252. Groundnuts in Zambia / Groundnuts
    253. Gwembe
    254. Gwembe Tonga
    255. Gwembe Valley
    256. Gwisho Hot Springs
    257. Colin Harding / Colonel Colin Harding
    258. Hubert Tyler Harrington / Chiana Harrington
    259. Hatch System
    260. Hakiande Hichilema
    261. High Court (Zambia) / High Court of Zambia
    262. Michael J. Holland
    263. Homo Rhodesiensis
    264. The Hour Has Come
    265. House of Chiefs
    266. Rowland Skeffington Hudson
    267. Godfrey Martin Huggings / Lord Malvern
    268. Human Rights Association of Zambia
    269. Hut Tax
    270. Icengelo
    271. Ikawa
    272. Chief Ikelenge
    273. Ila
    274. Ia-Tonga peoples
    275. Ilendela
    276. Ilunga
    277. Ilute
    278. Imwiko
    279. Inamwanga
    280. Indaba
    281. Indeni Refinery
    282. Independence Constitution
    283. Indirect Rule
    284. Induna
    285. Industrial Conciliation Act (1959)
    286. Industrial Development Corporation of Zambia / Industrial Development Corporation of Zambia, Ltd / INDECO
    287. Industrial Relations Act, 1990
    288. Industry of Zambia / Industry in Zambia
    289. Interim National Development Plan / INDP
    290. Inter-Territorial Conference
    291. Iron Age in Zambia
    292. Ishinde / Shinde
    293. Itabwa
    294. Ivory in Zambia
    295. Iwa
    296. Adolphe Jalla / Louis Jalla / Adolphe and Louis Jalla
    297. Jehovah's Witnesses in Zambia
    298. Kabwalala
    299. Kabwe man
    300. Kabwe Mine
    301. Kafue Hook / Hook of the Kafue
    302. Kafue Hydroelectric Schema and Dam / Kafue Hydroelectric Dam
    303. Kafue Textiles, Inc.
    304. Kafue Weed
    305. Kafwimbi
    306. Kakenge
    307. Kalambo Group
    308. Kale / Kahadi
    309. Kalela Dance
    310. Paul Kalichini
    311. Kalimanshila
    312. Kalimba
    313. Kaliminwa
    314. Kalindula
    315. Kalomo people
    316. Solomon Kalulu
    317. Katele Kalumba
    318. Kalunga River
    319. George W. Charles Kaluwa
    320. Kambulumbulu
    321. Kambwili
    322. Kanongesha
    323. Kansansama
    324. Kansanshi
    325. Kanyanta
    326. Kaoma
    327. Kaonde
    328. Stephen Kapata
    329. Kapenta
    330. Kapidi
    331. Kapidri Mposhi
    332. Kaputa
    333. Simon Mwanza Kapwepwe
    334. Kapwirimbwe
    335. Kapwirimbwe Group
    336. Kara Counselling
    337. Kariba Dams and Hydroelectic Projects
    338. Kasempa
    1. Kola / Buluba
    2. Lochner Concession / Barotse Treaty of 1890
    3. Steven Lungu / Captain Solo / Captain Steven Lungu / Order In Council of 1899 / Barotseland North-Western Rhodesia Order In Council of 1899
    4. Sicaba Party / Barotseland National Party
    5. Strikes of 1935 and 1940 / Strike of 1935 (Zambia) / Strike of 1940 (Zambia) / Copperbelt Strike of 1935
    6. Supreme Court (Zambia) / Court of Appeal (Zambia)
    7. Zambezi District / Balovale District

    Zambian artists

    ;Artists represented in the Lechwe Trust collection
    • Jodam Allingham (born 1955), Papua New Guinean artist who moved to Zambia in 1993
    • Carol Aslin (born 1955)
    • Barbara Julie Ballachey / Barbara Ballachey, Canadian artist
    • Ngamanya Banda (born 1974)
    • Nsofwa Bowa
    • Aase Marie Brun
    • Mulenga Chafilwa (born 1967)
    • Flinto S. Mumbi Chandia / Flinto Chandia (1953-2017)
    • David Kalyongo Chibwe (born 1984)
    • Lawrence Chikwa (born 1973)
    • Raphael Chilufya (born 1964)
    • Lwando Chilapya
    • Laura Chimowitz (born 1964)
    • David Chirwa (born 1968)
    • Bright Raphael Chishimba (born 1953)
    • Chansa Chishimba (born 1956)
    • Danny Chiyesu (born 1966)
    • Njalikwa Chongwe (born 1966)
    • Kenneth Zenzele Chulu (born 1967)
    • Tubayi Dube 1930 - 1997
    • E. J.
    • Brian Ford (cartoonist) / Trevor Ford (cartoonist) / Yuss (1937-2007)
    • Pam Ghurs-Carr
    • Ruth Dorothy Hartley / Ruth Hartley (born 1943)
    • Baba Jack
    • Paul Kabwe (1957-1994)
    • Poto Kabwe (bron 1959)
    • Angela Kalunga
    • Edwin Kalusa (1985-2009)
    • Stephen Chipango Kappata (1939-2007)
    • Radu Tesaro Kirby
    • Fackson Kulya
    • Style Kunda (born 1953)
    • Petson Lombe
    • Bente Lorenz / Bente Steen Lorenz (1922-2011)
    • Samuel Mabuku
    • Lillian Magodi
    • Peter Maibwe (1955–2011)
    • David Makala
    • Victor Makashi (born 1956)
    • Andrew Makromallis (born 1965)
    • Julia Malunga
    • Jesat Mbewe
    • Clement Mfuzi
    • Mikiti
    • John Miti
    • Therica Miyanadeniya (born 1965)
    • Caroline Miyoba
    • Eduard Mubanga
    • Mwamba Mulangala (born 1973)
    • Henry Mulenga
    • Eddie Mbao Mumba (born 1953)
    • Patrick Mumba (born 1961)
    • Ronnie Mushipe
    • Raphael Mutulikwa (born 1964)
    • Stary Mwaba (born 1976)
    • Lutanda Mwamba (1966-2014)
    • Adam Mwansa (born 1960)
    • Mabvuto Mwanza (born 1973)
    • Esnart Mweemba
    • Patrick Mweemba
    • Kate Naluyele
    • Laurey Nevers (bron 1957)
    • Germaine Ngoma (born 1953)
    • Angela Ninda
    • Dabson Njobvu (born 1958)
    • Mcdonald Nkhoma
    • Gift Nondo
    • Meta Norheim
    • Dean Paul Katongo Nsabashi (bron 1951)
    • Nezias Nyirenda (born 1971)
    • Robert Nyirenda
    • Tony Philips
    • Bisalom Phiri
    • Geoffrey Phiri (born 1973)
    • Martin Abasi Phiri / Martin Phiri (artist) (1957-1997)
    • Rabson Phiri (born 1982)
    • Vincentio Phiri (born 1956)
    • Margaret Plesner
    • Ignatious Sampa
    • Bernice Schwartz
    • Godfrey Setti (1958-2002)
    • Shadreck Simukanga (1955-2004)
    • Festus Sinyinza (born 1963)
    • Njekwa Kahalu Sitwala (born 1955)
    • Alison Street
    • Friday Tembo (1962-2004)
    • Nukwase Tembo
    • Vandita Varjangbhay (born 1949)
    • Stephen Williams (artist) (1938-1995)
    • Bert Witkamp
    • Lawrence Yombwe (born 1958)
    • Elisha Alex Zulu (born 1957)

    Literature

    ;
    1. Joseph Wilfred Abruquah
    2. Frank Aig-Imoukhuede
    3. Agoro Anduru
    4. Ogbuefi Nwagu Aneke
    5. Seinde Arogbofa
    6. Yaw M. Boateng
    7. Dugmore Boetie
    8. N. H. Brettell
    9. Samuel Chimsoro
    10. Edmund Chipamaunga
    11. Sydney Clouts
    12. Michael Francis Dei-Anang
    13. T. Obinkaram Echewa
    14. Ossie Enekwe
    15. Tunde Fatunde
    16. Harry Garuba
    17. James Ene Henshaw
    18. Eddie Iroh
    19. Lemuel A. Johnson
    20. Samuel Kahiga
    21. Yodi Karone
    22. Wilson Katiyo
    23. Leonard Kibera
    24. Nevanji Madanhire
    25. Matsemela Manaka
    26. Bill Okyere Marshall
    27. Timothy O. McLoughlin
    28. Edison Mpina
    29. Mbuyiseni Mtshali
    30. Mothobi Mutloatse
    31. Osija Mwambungu
    32. Anthony Nazombe
    33. Geoffrey Ndhlala
    34. Blaise N'Djehoya
    35. Pol Nnamuzikam Ndu
    36. Stephen N. Ngubiah
    37. Mike Nicol
    38. Emeka Nwabueze
    39. Akomaye Oko
    40. Onookome Okome
    41. Tayo Peter Olafioye
    42. Naiwu Osahon
    43. Sonny Oti
    44. Martin Owusu
    45. Segun Oyekunle
    46. Guillaume Oyono-Mbia
    47. Jacques Rabérnanajara
    48. George Seremba
    49. Ben Sibenke
    50. Francis Carey Slater
    51. T. K. Tsodzo
    52. Ada Ugah
    53. Kalu Uka
    54. Lawrence Vambe
    55. Godwin Wachira
    56. Kenneth Watene
    57. Andrew Whaley
    58. Peter Wilhelm
    59. Adebayo Williams
    60. Sa'ad Zungur
    - The African Image - An African Tragedy - The Bacchae of Euripides - The Beadle - The Beatification of Area Boy - The Black Docker - Blame Me on History - Blanket Boy's Moon
    ;Writers shortlisted for the Commonwealth Writers' Prize
    1. Sue Rabie
    2. Uzoma Uponi
    3. Alastair Bruce (writer)
    4. Dawn Garisch
    5. Rosemund Handler
    6. Andrew Brown (South African writer)
    7. Gill Schierhout
    8. Isla Morley
    9. Alistair Morgan
    10. Arica Emdon
    11. Tim Keegan (writer)
    12. Jane Bennett (writer)
    13. Jassy Mackenzie
    14. Chris Marnewick
    15. Megan Voysey-Braig
    ;Poets in The Heinemann Book of African Poetry in English
  • Lupenga Mphande
  • ;Poets in The Heinemann Book of African Women's Poetry
  • Malak' Abd al-Aziz / Malak`Abd l-Aziz (born 1935), Egyptian critic, poet and writer
  • blackpast.org

    ;Global African History
    1. Black Studies Association of Japanhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/black-studies-association-kokujin-kenkyu-no-kai-japan
    2. Eshetu Cholehttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/chole-eshetu-1945-1998
    3. Martín Morúa Delgadohttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/delgado-martin-morua-1856-1910
    4. East African City Stateshttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/east-african-city-states
    5. Founding of Sierra Leonehttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/founding-sierra-leone
    6. Ligue Universelle pour la Défense de la Race Noire / LUDRNhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/ligue-universelle-pour-la-defense-de-la-race-noire-1924
    7. Mahdist Revolutionhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/mahdist-revolution-1881-1898
    8. 1958 Nottingham race riothttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/nottingham-riots-1958
    9. O Clarim d'Alvoradahttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/o-clarim-da-alvorada-1924-1932
    10. Edgardo Ortuno/Edgardo Ortuñohttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/ortuno-edgardo-1970
    11. Sebastián Rodríguez Britohttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/rodriguez-brito-sebastian-c-1642-c-1717
    12. Alfred Schmitz Shaddhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/shadd-dr-alfred-schmitz-1870-1915
    13. Black Loyalist Exodus to Nova Scotiahttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/black-loyalists-exodus-nova-scotia-1783
    14. Camille Thierryhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/thierry-camille-1814-1875
    15. Tirailleurs Sénégalais in the Indochina Warhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/tirailleurs-senegalais-indochina-war-1947-1954
    16. Elliot C. Van Zandthttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/van-zandt-elliot-c-1915-1959
    17. Victoria Pioneer Rifle Corpshttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=gah/victoria-pioneer-rifle-corps-1861-1865
    ;African American History
    1. 32nd and 33rd Women's Army Corpshttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/32nd-and-33rd-waacs-headquarters-companies-world-war-ii
    2. Henry Adams (Louisiana)http://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/adams-henry-1843
    3. Charles W. Anderson, Jr.http://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/anderson-charles-w-jr-1907-1960
    4. Ernest Anderson (actor)http://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/anderson-ernest-1916-1997
    5. George B. Andersonhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/anderson-george-b
    6. Osborne P. Andersonhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/anderson-osborne-p-1830-1872
    7. Anita Bush Playershttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/anita-bush-players
    8. Atlanta Negro Voters Leaguehttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/atlanta-negro-voters-league
    9. James G. Barbadoeshttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/barbadoes-james-g-1796-1841
    10. Pedro Barbosa IIIhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/barbosa-iii-pedro-1966
    11. Claude Barnetthttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/barnett-claude-albert-1889-1967
    12. Jacqueline Barretthttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/barrett-jacqueline-harrison-1940
    13. Charles Bernard Bell / Charles Bernard Bell, Jr. / Charles B. Bell, Jr. / Charles B. Bellhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/bell-jr-charles-b-1928
    14. Arnold Bertonneau / E. Arnold Bertonneauhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/bertonneau-e-arnold-1834-1912
    15. Black Jews of Harlemhttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aah/black-jews-harlem
    ;African American History in the American West
    1. 25th Infantry Bicycle Corp / 25th Infantry Bicycle Corpshttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aaw/25th-infantry-bicycle-corp-1896-97
    2. 95th Engineer General Service Regiment/95th Engineer Regimenthttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aaw/95th-engineer-regiment
    3. John Hurst Adams / Bishop John Hurst Adams / John H. Adamshttp://www.blackpast.org/?q=aaw/adams-bishop-john-hurst-1930http://www.blackpast.org/?q=aaw/adams-john-h-1927 -

    Women

    Women in the Dictionary of African Biography Print Edition
    1. Mantsopa Lesotho; South Africa
    2. Amina bint al-Hajj 'Abd al-Latif Morocco
    3. Anek Mathiang Yak Sudan
    4. Tawhida Bin Shaykh Tunisia
    5. Mariam Brahim Chad
    6. Majhemout Diop Senegal
    7. Khalié Brahim Djadarab Chad
    8. Fatima Hadad Morocco
    9. Urieta Kazahendike Namibia
    10. Fatou Khan Gambia
    11. Aicha Mekki Morocco
    12. Matilda Lansana Minah V Sierra Leone
    13. Promise Mthembu South Africa
    14. Josie Palmer South Africa
    15. Qasa Mali
    16. Elissa Rhaïs Tunisia
    17. Simone Saint-Dénis Gabon
    18. Younouss Seye Senegal
    19. Su'da Algeria, Tunisia
    20. Luzia Inglês Van-Dúnem Angola
    21. Konadu Yaadom Ghana
    22. Yaya Migansi Benin

    Who's Who in Africa


    ;Ghana
    • Joseph Cyril Adjeitey
    • Kodjo Barnabas Agbo
    • P. K. Agyekum
    • Emmanuel Abim Baidoo
    • Charles Beausoleil
    • Chemogo Dodzil Benni
    • George Kuntu Blankson de Graft Johnson
    • David Amadu Issisa
    • George Minyila
    • Paul Kwame Nkegbe

    ;Ivory Coast
    • Camille Alliali
    • Nanlo Bamba
    • Ange-Francois Barry-Battesti
    • Mohamed Tiekoura Diawara
    • Mathieu Vangha Ekra
    • Kouadio M'Bahia Ble
    • Koffi Blaise N'Dia
    • Arsene Usher Assouan

    ;Kenya
    • Julius Gikonyo Kiano
    • Peter Kabibi Kinyanjui
    • Robert Stanley Matano
    • Oginga Ajuma Odinga
    • Isaac Edwin Omolo Okero
    • Zakariah Theodore Onyonka
    • Charles Nakhwanga Osogo
    • Juxon Levi Madoka Shako
    • Taita arap Towett

    ;Lesotho
    • Bernard Makale Khaketla
    • Joseph Riffat Larry Kotsokoane
    • Mohapi Benedict Leseteli
    • Selbourne Ramaeba Letsie
    • Paul Matete Majara
    • David Phatela General Makoae
    • Seth Makotoko
    • Anthony Clovis Manyeli
    • Samuel Seephephe Mphosi Matete
    • Albert Steerforth Mohale
    • Shakhane Rolong Mokhehle
    • Charles Dube Molapo
    • Peete Nkuebe Peter Peete

    ;Liberia
    • Henry G. Andrews
    • Cyril A. Bright
    • Dunbar Sherman Charles
    • William E. Dennis, Jr.
    • McKinley Alfred Deshield
    • James Y. Gbarbea
    • Taylor E. Major
    • Mai Padmore
    • Flamma George Sherman
    • Clarence Lorenzo Simpson, Jr.
    • Stephen Allen Tolbert

    ;Libya
    • Kweldi al-Hameida
    • Bashir al Saghir Hawadi
    • Abdul Munim al Tahir al-Huni
    • Mohammed Ali al-Jiddi
    • Mustafa Kharubi
    • Ezedin al-Mabrouk
    • Mukhtar al-Qarwi
    • Mohammed Ali Tabu

    Category:Wikipedia red link lists
     
    Comments

    There are no Comments yet

    last seen
    Most vists